DGLCOA
Past and Present DGMs
DGC COA


District Grand Lodge of the Transvaal

(Double Quota Keystone District)


RW Bro D A Gurney

District Grand Master


V W Bro D R Hammond, PGJO

Deputy District Grand Master


W Bro D A McNally PJGD - W Bro J H Spiller PJGD

Assistant District Grand Masters


Calendar of Mark Meetings

November 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1 2 3
           
5 6 7 8 9 10
Austral Mark
Sunbeam Mark
Bryanston Mark (I) N Transvaal Mark
T.E.K.S. Mark
Waldie Peirson Mark   King Edward Mark
Orkney Mark (I)
12 13 14 15 16 17
    Corona Mark
Springs Mark
Kosmos Mark (I)    
19 20 21 22 23 24
Cinderella Mark   Swaziland Mark      
26 27 28 29 30  
Golden H. Mark (I) (am)          

Return to Top

December 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
           
3 4 5 6 7 8
Friendship Mark
Jeppestown Mark
United Mark   Doornfontein Mark
Royal George Mark
   
10 11 12 13 14 15
  Tvl Keystone Mark        
17 18 19 20 21 22
           
24 25 26 27 28 29
           
31          
           

Return to Top

January 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
           
7 8 9 10 11 12
  White River Mark   Travellers Mark (I)   United Service Mark (I)
14 15 16 17 18 19
      Kosmos Mark    
21 22 23 24 25 26
    Cornerstone Mark
Prosperity Mark
    Rising Star Mark (I)
28 29 30 31    
    T.I.M.M.      

Return to Top

February 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
           
4 5 6 7 8 9
Austral Mark
Hillbrow Mark
Bryanston Mark        
11 12 13 14 15 16
Ashlar Mark   Corona Mark Waldie Peirson Mark (I)    
18 19 20 21 22 23
    Swaziland Mark      
25 26 27 28    
Golden H. Mark (am)   Royal George Mark      

Return to Top

March 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
        Orkney Mark T.E.K.S. Mark (I)
4 5 6 7 8 9
Friendship Mark
Jeppestown Mark
Sunbeam Mark(I)
  N Transvaal Mark Doornfontein Mark   King Edward Mark (I)
11 12 13 14 15 16
  Tvl Keystone Mark Springs Mark     United Mark (I)
18 19 20 21 22 23
Cinderella Mark     Kosmos Mark    
25 26 27 28 29 30
    Prosperity Mark (I)      

Return to Top

April 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6
           
8 9 10 11 12 13
Ashlar Mark (I) White River Mark   Travellers Mark   United Service Mark
15 16 17 18 19 20
           
22 23 24 25 26 27
    Cornerstone Mark
Royal George Mark
    Rising Star Mark
29 30        
           

Return to Top

May 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
    T.E.K.S. Mark     Austral Mark (I)
6 7 8 9 10 11
  Bryanston Mark Corona Mark
Springs Mark
Waldie Peirson Mark   King Edward Mark
Mark AGM
13 14 15 16 17 18
    Swaziland Mark Kosmos Mark    
20 21 22 23 24 25
           
27 28 29 30 31  
Golden H. Mark (am)          

Return to Top

June 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
           
3 4 5 6 7 8
Friendship Mark
Hillbrow Mark
Jeppestown Mark (I)
United Mark     Orkney Mark  
10 11 12 13 14 15
Ashlar Mark Doornfontein Mark
Tvl Keystone Mark
       
17 18 19 20 21 22
          N Transvaal Mark (I)
24 25 26 27 28 29
    Prosperity Mark
Royal George Mark
     

Return to Top

July 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6
Sunbeam Mark          
8 9 10 11 12 13
    Springs Mark Travellers Mark   United Service Mark
White River Mark (I)
15 16 17 18 19 20
Cinderella Mark     Kosmos Mark    
22 23 24 25 26 27
    Cornerstone Mark     Rising Star Mark
29 30 31      
           

Return to Top

August 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1 2 3
           
5 6 7 8 9 10
Austral Mark
Hillbrow Mark
Bryanston Mark T.E.K.S. Mark Waldie Peirson Mark   King Edward Mark
12 13 14 15 16 17
    Corona Mark (I)     Swaziland Mark (I)
19 20 21 22 23 24
           
26 27 28 29 30 31
Golden H. Mark (am)
TIMM Mark(I)
  Royal George Mark      

Return to Top

September 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
           
2 3 4 5 6 7
Jeppestown Mark
Sunbeam Mark
United Mark N Transvaal Mark Doornfontein Mark (I) Orkney Mark  
9 10 11 12 13 14
Friendship Mark (I) Tvl Keystone Mark (I)       Springs Mark (I)
16 17 18 19 20 21
      Kosmos Mark   Cinderella Mark (I)
23 24 25 26 27 28
    Prosperity Mark      
30          
           

Return to Top

October 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
          Rising Star Mark
7 8 9 10 11 12
Hillbrow Mark (I) White River Mark   Travellers Mark   United Service Mark
14 15 16 17 18 19
Ashlar Mark          
21 22 23 24 25 26
    Royal George Mark (I)     Cornerstone Mark (I)
28 29 30 31    
           

Return to Top