DGLCOA
Top Banner
DGC COA


Chapters in the District

Meeting Dates


August 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
           
2 3 4 5 6 7
Fordsburg
Benoni
Golden Harvest
  Royal George Prosperity
Lion of the North
  Liberty
Norwood
Belfast
Gaborone
9 10 11 12 13 14
      Columbia    
16 17 18 19 20 21
  Jeppestown
Rose & Thistle
  Acacia
Clarendon
  First Pride
Flame Lily
23 24 25 26 27 28
Boksburg
Denver
Hillbrow   Transvaal
Kosmos
  Pyramid
30 31        
           

Return to Top

September 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
           
6 7 8 9 10 11
Apollo   Bohemian Friendship
Transvaal Jubilee
   
13 14 15 16 17 18
Orphic     Liberty
St Michael's
   
20 21 22 23 24 25
Johannesburg     Vernon
Vereeniging
   
27 28 29 30    
  Gold Fields        

Return to Top

October 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
           
4 5 6 7 8 9
           
11 12 13 14 15 16
           
18 19 20 21 22 23
  Doornfontein Fairview
Swaziland
     
25 26 27 28 29 30
Germiston First Principal's   Royal Albert
Pretoria United
   

Return to Top

November 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6
Benoni
Apollo
Golden Harvest
  Royal George Prosperity
Lion of the North
Gaborone Norwood
8 9 10 11 12 13
Transvaal Jubilee Friendship
Fordsburg
Bohemian Columbia    
15 16 17 18 19 20
  Jeppestown
Rose & Thistle
  Liberty
Acacia
Clarendon
St Michael's
  Belfast
Pyramid
Letaba
First Pride
Flame Lily
22 23 24 25 26 27
Boksburg
Denver
Hillbrow Orphic Transvaal
Kosmos
Vereeniging
   
29 30        
           

Return to Top

December 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
           
6 7 8 9 10 11
           
13 14 15 16 17 18
           
20 21 22 23 24 25
           
27 28 29 30 31  
           

Return to Top

January 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
           
3 4 5 6 7 8
           
10 11 12 13 14 15
           
17 18 19 20 21 22
Johannesburg Doornfontein Fairview
Swaziland
Liberty    
24 25 26 27 28 29
Germiston Gold Fields   Royal Albert
Vernon
Pretoria United
   
31          
           

Return to Top

February 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
    Royal George Prosperity Gaborone Norwood
Belfast
Lion of the North
7 8 9 10 11 12
Fordsburg
Benoni
Golden Harvest
Friendship   Columbia   First Pride
14 15 16 17 18 19
  Jeppestown
Rose & Thistle
  Acacia
Clarendon
  Pyramid
Flame Lily
21 22 23 24 25 26
  Hillbrow   Transvaal
Kosmos
   
28          
Boksburg
Denver
         

Return to Top

March 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
           
7 8 9 10 11 12
Apollo   Bohemian Transvaal Jubilee    
14 15 16 17 18 19
Orphic     Liberty
St Michael's
  Letaba
21 22 23 24 25 26
Johannesburg     Vereeniging    
28 29 30 31    
           

Return to Top

April 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
          Royal Albert
Belfast
4 5 6 7 8 9
           
11 12 13 14 15 16
           
18 19 20 21 22 23
  Doornfontein Fairview
Swaziland
     
25 26 27 28 29 30
Germiston
First Principal's
Gold Fields   Vernon
Pretoria United
   

Return to Top

May 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
           
2 3 4 5 6 7
Fordsburg
Benoni
Golden Harvest
  Royal George Prosperity
Lion of the North
Gaborone Norwood
9 10 11 12 13 14
  Friendship   Columbia    
16 17 18 19 20 21
Jeppestown     Liberty
Acacia
Clarendon
  Pyramid
Flame Lily
23 24 25 26 27 28
Boksburg
Denver
    Transvaal
Kosmos
Vereeniging
   
30 31        
           

Return to Top

June 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
           
6 7 8 9 10 11
    Bohemian Transvaal Jubilee   Rose & Thistle
13 14 15 16 17 18
Orphic     St Michael's   Letaba
First Pride
20 21 22 23 24 25
Johannesburg     Vernon    
27 28 29 30    
  Hillbrow        

Return to Top

July 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
          Swaziland
4 5 6 7 8 9
Apollo   First Principal's      
11 12 13 14 15 16
           
18 19 20 21 22 23
  Doornfontein Fairview     Letaba
25 26 27 28 29 30
Germiston Gold Fields   Royal Albert
Vereeniging
Pretoria United
   

Return to Top