DGLCOA
Top Banner
DGC COA


Lodges in the District

Meeting Dates


August 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
           
2 3 4 5 6 7
Orphic
President
Transvaal
Jeppestown
Pietersburg United
Columbia
Royal Edward
Denver
Coronation
Emrys
Phoenix
Bohemian
University
Universal Friendship
Vereeniging Peace
Woodlands
Rustenburg
Park Lane
St. George's
Emulation
Belfast
Protea
Doric
9 10 11 12 13 14
Clifton
Hillbrow
Verona
Boksburg
Stewards
Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Temperance
Pretoria
First Pride
Maritime
Royal Albert
Kosmos
St Michael's
Friendship Fidelity
Astrea
Messina
16 17 18 19 20 21
United Services
Witwatersrand
Roodepoort
Doornfontein
Coalfields
Standerton
Southern Cross
Safari
Fordsburg
Acacia
Letaba
Bryanston
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
Gaborone Arcadia
Flame Lily
23 24 25 26 27 28
Exsequi Columbia
Unanimity
Golden West
Aviation
Springs
Swaziland
White River
Boksburg St John
Gold Fields
Civil Service
Kensington
Phalaborwa
  King Edward
Pyramid
30 31        
           

Return to Top

September 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
    Corona
Emrys
Phoenix
University
Fairview
Vereeniging Peace
Rustenburg
Park Lane
St. George's  
6 7 8 9 10 11
Orphic
President
Transvaal
Pietersburg United
Royal Edward
Hesperia
Union
Johannesburg
Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Benoni
Temperance
Pretoria
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
  Friendship
Fidelity
Astrea
13 14 15 16 17 18
United Services
Hillbrow
Boksburg
Clarendon
Germiston
Vernon
Acacia
Letaba
Bryanston
Jack Folly
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
Pyramid
Hartebeestpoort
Gaborone
Barberton
Unanimity
20 21 22 23 24 25
Vrede
Corinthian
Fraternity
Universal Friendship
Roodepoort
Doornfontein
Coalfields
Standerton
Springs
White River
Boksburg St John
Golden Harvest
Civil Service
Kensington
Semper Vigilans
Phalaborwa
  King Edward
27 28 29 30    
Transvaal Jubilee
Alchemy
Apollo
Golden West
Swaziland      

Return to Top

October 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
        St. George's
Emulation
 
4 5 6 7 8 9
Denver
Orphic
New Zealand
Transvaal
Jeppestown
Pietersburg United
Columbia
Royal Edward
Coronation
Corona
Emrys
Phoenix
Bohemian
Vereeniging Peace
Woodlands
President
Rustenburg
Park Lane
Friendship Standerton
Fidelity
Astrea
11 12 13 14 15 16
United Services
Hillbrow
Verona
Boksburg Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Temperance
Pretoria
Maritime
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
Pyramid
Gaborone
Arcadia
18 19 20 21 22 23
Witwatersrand
Vrede
Roodepoort
Coalfields
Southern Cross
Fordsburg
Vernon
Acacia
Letaba
Bryanston
First Pride
Lyceum
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
   
25 26 27 28 29 30
Exsequi Unanimity
Aviation
Springs
Swaziland
White River
Boksburg St John
Gold Fields
Civil Service
Kensington
Phalaborwa
  King Edward

Return to Top

November 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6
Orphic Transvaal
Pietersburg United
Columbia
Royal Edward
Hesperia
Union
Stewards
Corona
Emrys
Phoenix
University
Fairview
Vereeniging Peace
Park Lane
St. George's Protea
Rustenburg
8 9 10 11 12 13
Clifton
United Services
Hillbrow
Boksburg
Clarendon
Johannesburg
Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Benoni
Temperance
Pretoria
Maritime
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
Friendship Fidelity
Astrea
15 16 17 18 19 20
Witwatersrand
Fraternity
Universal Friendship
Roodepoort
Doornfontein
Coalfields
Standerton
Safari
Germiston
Vernon
Acacia
Letaba
Bryanston
Jack Folly
Lyceum
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
Pyramid
Hartebeestpoort
Gaborone
Barberton
Belfast
Flame Lily
22 23 24 25 26 27
Transvaal Jubilee
Alchemy
Exsequi
Unanimity
Aviation
Springs
Swaziland
White River
Boksburg St John
Golden Harvest
Gold Fields
Civil Service
Kensington
Semper Vigilans
Phalaborwa
  King Edward
29 30        
           

Return to Top

December 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
    Corona
Norwood
Emrys
Bohemian
University
Vereeniging Peace
Woodlands
Rustenburg
St. George's
Emulation
Arcadia
6 7 8 9 10 11
Orphic
Corinthian
Verona
Transvaal
Pietersburg United
Columbia
Denver
Hesperia
Coronation
Prosperity
Rose & Thistle
First Pride
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
  Fidelity
13 14 15 16 17 18
  Boksburg   Lion of the North    
20 21 22 23 24 25
           
27 28 29 30 31  
           

Return to Top

January 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
           
3 4 5 6 7 8
  Pietersburg United       Astrea
10 11 12 13 14 15
  Boksburg
Clarendon
Johannesburg
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Benoni
Pretoria
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
  Barberton
17 18 19 20 21 22
Witwatersrand
Fraternity
Universal Friendship
Roodepoort
Coalfields
Standerton
Southern Cross
Germiston
Acacia
Letaba
Jack Folly
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
Pyramid
Hartebeestpoort
Gaborone
King Edward
24 25 26 27 28 29
Transvaal Jubilee
Alchemy
Unanimity
Apollo
Aviation
Springs
Swaziland
White River
Boksburg St John
Golden Harvest
Civil Service
Kensington
Semper Vigilans
Phalaborwa
   
31          
           

Return to Top

February 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
  Transvaal
Jeppestown
Columbia
Royal Edward
Denver
Coronation
Corona
Emrys
Phoenix
Bohemian
University
Vereeniging Peace
Woodlands
Rustenburg
Park Lane
St. George's
Emulation
Belfast
Protea
7 8 9 10 11 12
Orphic
President
New Zealand
Boksburg
Stewards
Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Temperance
Pretoria
First Pride
Maritime
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
Friendship Fidelity
Astrea
Highveld
14 15 16 17 18 19
Clifton
United Services
Hillbrow
Verona
Roodepoort
Doornfontein
Coalfields
Standerton
Southern Cross
Safari
Vernon
Acacia
Letaba
Bryanston
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Pyramid Pietersburg United
Arcadia
Flame Lily
21 22 23 24 25 26
Witwatersrand Unanimity
Golden West
Aviation
Fordsburg
Springs
Swaziland
White River
Boksburg St John
Gold Fields
Civil Service
Kensington
Clarendon
Phalaborwa
  King Edward
28          
Exsequi          

Return to Top

March 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
  Transvaal
Pietersburg United
Columbia
Royal Edward
Hesperia
Union
Corona
Emrys
University
Vereeniging Peace
Rustenburg
Park Lane
St. George's  
7 8 9 10 11 12
Orphic
President
Boksburg Johannesburg
Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Benoni
Temperance
Pretoria
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
Friendship Fidelity
Astrea
14 15 16 17 18 19
United Services
Hillbrow
Roodepoort
Doornfontein
Coalfields
Standerton
Germiston
Vernon
Acacia
Letaba
Corinthian
Bryanston
Jack Folly
Lyceum
Fairview
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
Phoenix
Pyramid
Hartebeestpoort
Barberton
Protea
21 22 23 24 25 26
Witwatersrand
Vrede
Fraternity
Universal Friendship
Unanimity
Apollo
Golden West
Springs
White River
Boksburg St John
Golden Harvest
Civil Service
Kensington
Semper Vigilans
Phalaborwa
  King Edward
Gaborone
28 29 30 31    
Transvaal Jubilee
Alchemy
  Swaziland      

Return to Top

April 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
        St. George's
Emulation
Royal Albert
Belfast
Protea
4 5 6 7 8 9
Orphic
President
Transvaal
Jeppestown
Pietersburg United
Columbia
Royal Edward
Denver
Coronation
Corona
Emrys
Phoenix
Bohemian
Vereeniging Peace
Woodlands
Rustenburg
Friendship Fidelity
Astrea
Lion of the North
11 12 13 14 15 16
United Services
Hillbrow
Verona
Boksburg
Maritime
Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Temperance
Pretoria
First Pride
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
Pyramid
Gaborone
Arcadia
18 19 20 21 22 23
Vrede Roodepoort
Coalfields
Standerton
Southern Cross
Fordsburg
Vernon
Acacia
Letaba
Bryanston
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Melrose
Highveld
  King Edward
25 26 27 28 29 30
  Unanimity
Golden West
Aviation
Springs
Swaziland
White River
Boksburg St John
Civil Service
Kensington
Phalaborwa
   

Return to Top

May 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
           
2 3 4 5 6 7
Orphic
New Zealand
Transvaal
Pietersburg United
Columbia
Royal Edward
Hesperia
Union
Corona
Emrys
Phoenix
University
Fairview
Vereeniging Peace
Rustenburg
Park Lane
St. George's  
9 10 11 12 13 14
Clifton
United Services
Hillbrow
Exsequi
Boksburg
Clarendon
Stewards
Johannesburg
Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Benoni
Temperance
Pretoria
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
Friendship Fidelity
Astrea
16 17 18 19 20 21
Witwatersrand
Fraternity
Universal Friendship
Roodepoort
Doornfontein
Coalfields
Standerton
Safari
Germiston
Vernon
Acacia
Bryanston
Jack Folly
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
Pyramid
Hartebeestpoort
Gaborone
Barberton
Flame Lily
23 24 25 26 27 28
Transvaal Jubilee
Alchemy
Unanimity
Apollo
Aviation
Springs
Swaziland
White River
Boksburg St John
Golden Harvest
Gold Fields
Civil Service
Kensington
Semper Vigilans
Phalaborwa
  King Edward
Letaba
30 31        
           

Return to Top

June 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
    Corona
Emrys
Phoenix
Bohemian
University
Vereeniging Peace
Woodlands
Rustenburg
Park Lane
St. George's
Emulation
Protea
6 7 8 9 10 11
Orphic Transvaal
Jeppestown
Pietersburg United
Columbia
Royal Edward
Denver
Coronation
Prosperity
Norwood
Temperance
Pretoria
First Pride
Maritime
Royal Albert
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
St Michael's
Friendship Fidelity
Astrea
Rose & Thistle
13 14 15 16 17 18
United Services
Hillbrow
Verona
Boksburg Fordsburg
Vernon
Acacia
Letaba
Bryanston
Lyceum
Premier Diamond
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
Pyramid
Gaborone
Arcadia
20 21 22 23 24 25
Witwatersrand
Vrede
Corinthian
Roodepoort
Doornfontein
Coalfields
Standerton
Southern Cross
Springs
Boksburg St John
Civil Service
Kensington
Phalaborwa
  King Edward
White River
27 28 29 30    
Exsequi Unanimity Swaziland      

Return to Top

July 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
        St. George's Swaziland
4 5 6 7 8 9
New Zealand Pietersburg United
Royal Edward
Hesperia
Union
Phoenix Fairview
Vereeniging Peace
Rustenburg
Friendship Astrea
11 12 13 14 15 16
  Boksburg
Clarendon
Johannesburg
Prosperity
Norwood
Rose & Thistle
Benoni
Temperance
Kosmos
Messina
Doric
Pyramid
Hartebeestpoort
Barberton
18 19 20 21 22 23
Fraternity
Universal Friendship
Roodepoort
Coalfields
Standerton
Germiston
Acacia
Letaba
Bryanston
Jack Folly
Ionic
Lion of the North
Melrose
Highveld
  King Edward
Phalaborwa
25 26 27 28 29 30
Transvaal Jubilee
Alchemy
Unanimity
Apollo
Golden West
Aviation
Springs
White River
Boksburg St John
Golden Harvest
Civil Service
Kensington
Semper Vigilans
   

Return to Top