DGLCOA
Top Banner
DGC COA


District Grand Lodge of the Transvaal

(Double Quota Keystone District)


RW Bro D A Gurney

District Grand Master


W Bro J H Spiller, PJGD

Deputy District Grand Master


W Bro I Fraser PAGDC & W Bro D B Allanby

Assistant District Grand Masters


Calendar of Mark Meetings

August 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
           
2 3 4 5 6 7
Austral Mark
Hillbrow Mark
  T.E.K.S. Mark      
9 10 11 12 13 14
    Bryanston Mark
Corona Mark (I)
Waldie Peirson Mark   King Edward Mark
16 17 18 19 20 21
          Swaziland Mark (I)
23 24 25 26 27 28
Golden H. Mark (am)
TIMM Mark(I)
  Royal George Mark      
30 31        
           

Return to Top

September 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
    N Transvaal Mark Doornfontein Mark (I) Orkney Mark  
6 7 8 9 10 11
Jeppestown Mark
Sunbeam Mark
United Mark       Springs Mark (I)
13 14 15 16 17 18
Friendship Mark (I) Tvl Keystone Mark (I)   Kosmos Mark   Cinderella Mark (I)
20 21 22 23 24 25
    Prosperity Mark      
27 28 29 30    
           

Return to Top

October 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
          Rising Star Mark
4 5 6 7 8 9
Hillbrow Mark (I)         United Service Mark
11 12 13 14 15 16
Ashlar Mark White River Mark   Travellers Mark    
18 19 20 21 22 23
          Cornerstone Mark (I)
25 26 27 28 29 30
    Royal George Mark (I)      

Return to Top

November 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6
Austral Mark
Sunbeam Mark
  N Transvaal Mark
T.E.K.S. Mark
     
8 9 10 11 12 13
    Bryanston Mark (I)
Corona Mark
Springs Mark
Waldie Peirson Mark   King Edward Mark
Orkney Mark (I)
15 16 17 18 19 20
Cinderella Mark   Swaziland Mark Kosmos Mark (I)    
22 23 24 25 26 27
Golden H. Mark (I) (am)          
29 30        
           

Return to Top

December 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
      Doornfontein Mark
Royal George Mark
   
6 7 8 9 10 11
Friendship Mark
Jeppestown Mark
United Mark        
13 14 15 16 17 18
  Tvl Keystone Mark        
20 21 22 23 24 25
           
27 28 29 30 31  
           

Return to Top

January 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
           
3 4 5 6 7 8
          United Service Mark (I)
10 11 12 13 14 15
  White River Mark   Travellers Mark (I)    
17 18 19 20 21 22
      Kosmos Mark   Rising Star Mark (I)
24 25 26 27 28 29
    Cornerstone Mark
Prosperity Mark
     
31          
           

Return to Top

February 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
           
7 8 9 10 11 12
Austral Mark
Hillbrow Mark
  Bryanston Mark
Corona Mark
Waldie Peirson Mark (I)    
14 15 16 17 18 19
Ashlar Mark   Swaziland Mark      
21 22 23 24 25 26
    Royal George Mark      
28          
Golden H. Mark (am)          

Return to Top

March 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
    N Transvaal Mark Doornfontein Mark Orkney Mark T.E.K.S. Mark (I)
7 8 9 10 11 12
Friendship Mark
Jeppestown Mark
Sunbeam Mark(I)
Tvl Keystone Mark Springs Mark     King Edward Mark (I)
14 15 16 17 18 19
      Kosmos Mark   United Mark (I)
21 22 23 24 25 26
Cinderella Mark   Prosperity Mark (I)      
28 29 30 31    
           

Return to Top

April 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
           
4 5 6 7 8 9
          United Service Mark
11 12 13 14 15 16
Ashlar Mark (I) White River Mark   Travellers Mark    
18 19 20 21 22 23
          Rising Star Mark
25 26 27 28 29 30
    Cornerstone Mark
Royal George Mark
     

Return to Top

May 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
           
2 3 4 5 6 7
    T.E.K.S. Mark     Austral Mark (I)
9 10 11 12 13 14
    Bryanston Mark
Corona Mark
Springs Mark
Waldie Peirson Mark   King Edward Mark
Mark AGM
16 17 18 19 20 21
    Swaziland Mark Kosmos Mark    
23 24 25 26 27 28
Golden H. Mark (am)          
30 31        
           

Return to Top

June 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
        Orkney Mark  
6 7 8 9 10 11
Friendship Mark
Hillbrow Mark
Jeppestown Mark (I)
United Mark        
13 14 15 16 17 18
Ashlar Mark Doornfontein Mark
Tvl Keystone Mark
       
20 21 22 23 24 25
    Prosperity Mark
Royal George Mark
    N Transvaal Mark (I)
27 28 29 30    
           

Return to Top

July 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1 2
           
4 5 6 7 8 9
Sunbeam Mark         United Service Mark
White River Mark (I)
11 12 13 14 15 16
    Springs Mark Travellers Mark    
18 19 20 21 22 23
Cinderella Mark     Kosmos Mark   Rising Star Mark
25 26 27 28 29 30
    Cornerstone Mark      

Return to Top